Lot No. 6257

1858-1986, MNH/mint hinged and used outstanding general collection on three leaves albums, including many better items from the classic period, often bi-collected, with specialized collection related to watermarkks types, all Zeppelin issues, many blocks, service stamps and other interesting material as Corrientes and Buenos Aires issues. Quality globally very fine, top collection, not often you can find so extended and complete. (A3)
1858-1986, postfrische/ungebrauchte und gestempelte hervorragende Generlasammlung in drei Alben, oft parallel in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt, darunter viele bessere Stücke ab Klassik, teils spezialisiert nach Wasserzeichen und Typen, alle ”Zeppelin-Ausgaben”, viele Blocks, Dienstmarken und weiteres interessantes Material wie ”Corrientes” und Buenos Aires. Die Qualität überwiegend sehr gut, eine gehaltvolle Sammlung, so komplett und umfangreich nicht oft zu finden. (A3)

1,000 EUR

1,300 EUR