Lot No. 5067

1797-1941, Los von 15 überwiegend Queen Victoria frühen britischen Prägungen, beginnend mit einem 1797 2d Kupferstück in sehr gutem Zustand, ein 1873 junger Kopf Schilling in sehr gutem Zustand; Florins 1879, 1887 und 1900, Kronen(Crown= 5 Schilling) von 1847-1933 ein sehr schöner bis vorzüglicher Handels-Dollar 1912. (K)
1797-1941, Batch of 15 mainly Queen Victoria early British coinage, beginning with a 1797 2d copper piece in fine-very fine condition, an 1873 young head shilling in very fine condition; Florins 1879, 1887 and 1900, Crowns from 1847-1933 a fine to very fine Trade Dollar 1912. (K)

This lot is part of the collection Sonderteil Münzen.

250 EUR

380 EUR