Lot No. 6335

1931, 900 years Montserrat Monastery airmail stamps perf. 11¼ complete set of five in a lot with about 250 sets mostly in strips or blocks with many from margins, mint never hinged, unusual and scarce offer! Mi. 612/16, € 25.000,-- + (Edifil 650/54, € 35.750,-- +) (T)
1931, 900 Jahre Kloster Montserrat, Luftpostmarken gepr. 11¼ kompletter Satz von fünf in einer Partie mit ca. 250 Sätzen meist in Streifen oder Blöcken mit vielen von Rändern, postfrisch, ungewöhnliches und knappes Angebot! Mi. 612/16, € 25.000,-- + (Edifil 650/54, € 35.750,-- +) (T)

612/16

2,000 EUR

2,850 EUR