Lot No. 1092

1937, Pakke-Porto 1 Öre yellow, rare complete mint sheet of 25 stamps with small blank fields on the right side, total edition only 1.020 sheets, VF condition, as addition two reprint sheets, Mi. 1.500,- Euros. (M)
1937, Pakke-Porto 1 Öre gelb, als seltener, kompletter postfrischer Bogen zu 25 Marken mit kleinen Leerfeldern rechts (Gesamt-Auflage nur 1.020 Bogen) in sehr guter Erhaltung, als Zugabe zwei Neudruck-Bogen, Mi. 1.500,- Euro. (M)

14 (25)

350 EUR