Lot No. 481

1943, G.N.R. on postage dues 5 L. violet Brescia issue with INVERTED/SHIFTED overprint, unmounted mint. Signed and certificate Raybaudi "gold", Sassone (c.) 7500 Euro for UM.
1943, G.N.I. Überdruck auf Portomarke 5 L. violett, Aufdruck KOPFSTEHEND /NACH UNTEN VERSCHOBEN, tadellos postfrisch. Signiert und Gold-Fotoattest Raybaudi, Sassone für postfrisch ca. 7500 Euro.

54var / Sass.57/Icaa

300 EUR