Lot No. 588

1930, ”Visit of the airship LZ 127 (Graf Zeppelin) in Moscow”, two values imperforated with left and right margin respectively, cancelled on first day ”Moskwa / 10.9.30” in impeccable top quality. On the 40 Kopecks reverse a small pencil number. According to photo certificate Hovest VPP, the stamps are genuine, wide cut, neatly and genuinely cancelled and in overall very good condition. An outstanding rarity in view of the minimum issue of only 1,000 sets in this condition. Mi. value 9.000 €.
SPRACHE
1930, ”Besuch des Luftschiffes LZ 127 (Graf Zeppelin) in Moskau”, zwei Werte ungezähnt mit links- bzw. rechtsseitigem Bogenrand, entwertet am Ersttag ”Moskwa / 10.9.30” in tadelloser Spitzenqualität. Auf der 40 Kopeken rückseitig eine kleine Bleistiftzahl. Laut Fotoattest Hovest VPP sind die Marken echt, breit geschnitten, sauber und echt gestempelt und insgesamt sehr gut erhalten. Eine angesichts der Minimalauflage von nur 1.000 Sätzen in dieser Erhaltung herausragende Rarität. Mi.-Wert 9.000 €.

390/391 C

2,800 EUR