Lot No. 6926

1801-2001, rich collection in total four Lindner T-albums with beautiful beginning of 1801 with plenty of covers from pre-philatelic, Russian brand time and alone over 20 partly Color-AK incl. ”greetings from...”. The time 1918-39 also with mainly covers incl. many additional postal services as registered mail and air mail as well as many foreign shipments (including Finland, Sweden), but also some interesting features in the stamps. From independence in 1991a form after complete mint collection with additionally a large part of miniature sheets and also here again plenty of covers. (K)
1801-2001, reichhaltige Sammlung in insgesamt vier Lindner-T-Alben mit schönem Beginn der Vormarkenzeit mit reichlich Belegen ab Vorphilatelie, russische Markenzeit und allein über 20 teils Color-AK inkl. ”Gruss aus...”. Die Zeit 1918-39 ebenfalls mit hauptsächlich Belegen inkl. vieler Postzusatzleistungen wie Einschreiben und Flugpost sowie vielen Auslandssendungen (u.a. Finnland, Schweden), aber auch einigen interessanten Besonderheiten bei den Marken. Ab Unabhängigkeit 1991eine nach Vordruck komplette postfrische Sammlung mit zusätzlich einem Großteil Kleinbogen und auch hier wieder reichlich Belege. (K)

1,500 EUR