Lot No. 6755

1942, Legion issues II World War, France, Legion Tricolore, mint original sheet with decorative fields and imprint, as set with gutter clean stamped on letter. Further Netherlands legion block pair sheets 1 and 2 mint, as well as set in Mif. on R letter. Flemish Legion Klbg.XVI and XVII B mint, in addition a letter of the blue division from Russia as well as a Kgf letter from Spain with various censorships. Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (M)
1942, Legionsausgaben II Weltkrieg, Frankreich, Legion Tricolore, postfrischer Originalbogen mit Zierfeldern u. Druckvermerk, als Satz mit Zwischensteg sauber gestempelt auf Brief. Ferner Niederland Legionsblockpaar Bl.1 u. 2 postfrisch, sowie Satz in Mif. auf R-Brief. Flämische Legion Klbg.XVI u. XVII B postfrisch, außerdem ein Brief der blauen Division aus Rußland sowie ein Kgf-Brief aus Spanien mit div. Zensuren. (M)

280 EUR

250 EUR