Lot No. 5542

1918-90, in the major listing obviously over complete, initially unused and mint never hinged, from 1945 only mint never hinged collection in four ”KA-BE” form books with additional officials, over complete part postage due including Mi. P 53-61 I and II, compulsory surtax and compulsory supplement postage stamps. Incl. Michel no. A19-A20, Mi. 27-29 with certificate Ercegovic BPP, Mi. 228-37 I and II and so on. The collection is specialized in many issues from the issue ”chainbreaker” with various editions, colors, postal stationeries including picture postal stationeries, a variety of miniature sheets, stamp booklets, plate flaws, imperforated stamps, blocks of four and perforation varieties. Altogether an unreservedly highly recommended collector's object with very high catalog value! (K)
SPRACHE
1918-90, in den Hauptnummern offensichtlich überkomplette, anfänglich ungebrauchte und postfrische, ab 1945 nur noch postfrische Sammlung in vier ”KA-BE”-Vordruckalben mit zusätzlich Dienstmarken, überkompletter Teil Portomarken inklusive Mi.Nr. P 53-61 I und II, Zwangszuschlags- und Zwangszuschlagsportomarken. Dabei Mi.Nr. A19-A20, Mi.Nr. 27-29 mit Attest Ercegovic BPP, Mi.Nr. 228-37 I und II usw. Die Sammlung ist vielfach spezialisiert ab der Ausgabe ”Kettensprenger” mit verschiedenen Auflagen, Farben, Ganzsachen inklusive Bildganzsachen, eine Vielzahl Kleinbögen, Markenheftchen, Plattenfehler, ungezähnte Marken, Viererblocks und Zähnungsvarianten. Insgesamt ein uneingeschränkt empfehlenswertes Sammlerobjekt mit sehr hohem Katalogwert! (K)

1,000 EUR

1,200 EUR