1982, African Wildlife complete set of 13 from 2fr. to 85fr. (Lion, Giraffe, Rhinoceros, Elephant, Gepard etc.) in complete sheets with 20 stamps each, mint never hinged and rare! Mi. 1583/95, € 20.000,-- + (COB 879/91, € 26.000,-- +) (M)
1982, African Wildlife kompletter Satz von 13 Werten von 2fr. bis 85fr. (Löwe, Giraffe, Nashorn, Elefant, Gepard etc.) in kompletten Bogen à 20 Marken, postfrisch und selten! Mi. 1583-95, Mi. € 20.000,-- + (COB 879/91, € 26.000,-- +) (M)