Los Nr. 3031

BALTIKUM, 1918-1939, sehr schöne gestempelte Sammlung auf alten Schaubek-Blättern, in den Hauptnummern sehr vollständig, dabei gute Werte wie Estland Mi.Nrn. 41-42, 43-45B, 46-47B, Block 1-4, Lettland Mi.Nrn. 159-160B, 210-214B, 223,224 (hohe Werte "Afrikaflug" signiert Diena) 225-227A, Block 1-2, Litauen mit frühen Ausgaben, dann gute kpl. Sätze aus den 1930er Jahren wie Mi.-Nrn.417-20, 421-24, Block 1, auch etwas Mittellitauen. Gute Qualität, sehr hoher Katalogwert!
BALTIC STATES, 1918-1939 very fine used general collection of Lithuania, Estonia and Latvia, housed in an old Schaubek album, in the main numbers quite complete with many complete sets and also high values as Estonia Nos. 41-42, 43-45B, 46-47B, Block 1-4, Latvia Nos. 159-160B, 210-214B, 223,224 (top values Africa flight signed Diena,) 225-227A, Block 1-2, Lithuania with earlier issues, then noted many complete sets from the 30's, 417-420, 421-424, Block 1, also some Central Lithuania issues noted. Quality globally very fine, very high catalogue value.

Ausruf

800 EUR

1.150 EUR