Los Nr. 721

1917, Russia 50 kopeks green and dull purple on medium white wove paper with varnish lines on face with diagonal surcharge "50 CENTS", variety DOUBLE SURCHARGE unmounted mint, unlisted in Michel, Scott No.61 var, SG No.53a, Sismondo photo cert. Very scarce!
1917, Aufdruck "50 CENTS" auf 50 Kopeken Russland, mit Abart DOPPELTER AUFDRUCK, postfrisch, im Michel nicht gelistet, Scott No.61 var, SG No. 53a, Seltenheit des Sammelgebietes! Fotoattest S. Sismondo

46 K, Sc. 61 var, SG 53a

Ausruf

500 EUR