Los Nr. 933

1861, ”1 Dollar Pony Express red”, in fresh color with clear partial postmark, one corner repaired, otherwise very fine exemplar of this cancelled rare stamp, Scott no. 143 L3, USD 900, -.
1861, ”1 Dollar Pony Express rot”, farbfrischer Wert mit sauberem Teilstempel, eine Ecke repariert, sonst sehr schönes Exemplar dieser gestempelt seltenen Marke, Scott-Nr. 143 L3, USD 900,--.

Scott 143 L3

Ausruf

100 EUR

240 EUR