Los Nr. 247

1895, 6d with local overprint half Penny, complete half sheet from the left side of the pane, in unmounted mint condition. Some slight ageing. Opportunity to plate varieties of the surcharge. (M)
1895, 6d mit lokalem Aufdruck Half Penny, komplette Bogenhälfte von der linken Seite der Druckplatte, postfrisch. Leichte Alterspatina. Gelegenheit den Aufdruck zu plattieren. (M)

114, 114var

Ausruf

100 EUR