Los Nr. 6580

1900-2005, interesting stock of mostly mint/MNH stamps and mainly speciaities. Booklet sheets, ”margin blocks”, plate numbers, imperforated stamps, pre-evaluations and better perforations. Special mention should be made to two complete small sheets of Scott No. 3750 ”unused pane” with partial weak colour application and each expertised with photo certificate of the American Philatelic Society (APS) ”left vertical row affected by wiping problem”. (A)
1900-2005, interessanter Bestand überwiegend postfrisch/ungebrauchter Marken únd überwiegend Besonderheiten. Dabei Heftchenblätter, ”Margin blocks”, Plattennummern, ungezähnte Marken, Vorausentwertungen und bessere Zähnungen. Besondere Erwähnung verdienen zwei komplette Kleinbögen der Scott No. 3750 ”unused pane” mit teilweisem schwachem Farbauftrag und jeweils geprüft mit Fotoattest der American Philatelic Society (APS) ”left vertical row affected by wiping problem” (A)

Ausruf

1.000 EUR

900 EUR