Los Nr. 470

1947, President Roosevelt issue 5 Lire, part sheet of 16 stamps from the bottom of the sheet (two rows of 8) IMPERF VERTICALLY, one perforation line running through 2nd stamp of each row. Extremely fine and attractive, Caffaz photo cert., listed in the Sassone catalog (N. A63gb, 1700 Euros)
1947, Gedenkausgabe für Präsident Roosevelt, 5 Lire, Bogenteil von 16 Stück (die beiden unteren Markenreihen im Bogen), SENKRECHT UNGEZÄHNT, dabei eine Zähnungsreihe senkrecht durch die jeweils 2.Marke von links gehend. Tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Caffaz, im Sassone gelistet unter Nr. A63gb (= 1700 Euro)

364 Us (16)

Ausruf

150 EUR

120 EUR